top of page

LEAGUE CUP FINALS
2024

CUP FINAL VENUES

Cochrane Park

Longbenton Sports Ground

Cramlington Sporting Club

Sam Smith Park

Etherstone Avenue
Newcastle Upon Tyne
NE7 7JX

Coach Lane
Newcastl
e Upon Tyne
NE12 8AD

Benfield Road
Newcastle Upon Tyne
NE6 4NU

On the day of the final there is a program with a fee of £2.00 when entering the venue.

SUNDAYS LEAGUE

COMPETITION
U9s League Cup
U9s Chairmans Cup
U9s Challenge Cup
U9s Presidents Cup
U10s League Cup
U10s Chairmans Cup
U10s Challenge Cup
U10s Presidents Cup
U11s League Cup
U11s Chairmans Cup
U11s Challenge Cup
U11s Presidents Cup
U12s League Cup
U12s Chairmans Cup
​U12s Challenge Cup
U13s League Cup
U13s Chairmans Cup
​U13s Challenge Cup
U14s League Cup
U14s Chairmans Cup​
U14s Challenge Cup
U15s League Cup
U15s Chairmans Cup​
U15s Challenge Cup
U16s League Cup
U16s Chairmans Cup
U16s Challenge Cup
U17s League Cup
TSC Cup
U21s League Cup
DATE
19th May
19th May
19th May
19th May
21st April
21st April
21st April
21st April
28th April
28th April
28th April
28th April
21st April
21st April
21st April
28th April
28th April
28th April
21st April
21st April
21st April
21st April
28th April
28th April
21st April
28th April
28th April
28th April
TBC
TBC
KO TIME
TBC
TBC
TBC
TBC
09:30am
10:00am
09:30am
09:30am
12:00pm
09:30am
10:00am
12:30pm
12:30pm
09:30am
10:00am
13:30pm
11:30am
09:30am
09:30am
12:00pm
14:30am
12:30pm
10:00am
09:30am
12:00pm
10:30am
13:00pm
13:00pm
TBC
TBC
VENUE
Bullocksteads
Bullocksteads
Bullocksteads
Bullocksteads
Cochrane Park
Cochrane Park
Cochrane Park
Cochrane Park
Cochrane Park
Cochrane Park
Cochrane Park
Cochrane Park
Cochrane Park
Cochrane Park
Cochrane Park
Longbenton SG
Longbenton SG
Longbenton SG
Cramlington SC
Cramlington SC
Cramlington SC
Cochrane Park
Cochrane Park
Cochrane Park
Cochrane Park
Cochrane Park
Cochrane Park
Cochrane Park
TBC
Sam Smith Park
HOME TEAM
TBC
TBC
TBC
TBC
Wallsend BC Yellows
Swalwell Juniors
Ellington Jnrs Borussia
North Shields Blues
Newcastle City Sparta

Whitley Bay SC Whites
Sunderland West End
Red House Farm Kestrels
South Shields FC

Newcastle City Jnrs
Newcastle Blue Star Rangers
Blyth Spartans Blacks
Gateshead FC Blacks
FC Amble
Spennymoor Town

Cramlington Utd Pumas
Cramlington Utd Pumas
North Shields Jnrs
Jarrow Hedworth Blues
Wideopen FC Wanderers
Newcastle Blue Star Rangers
Gateshead Cleveland Hall CA
Walbottle Juniors
Ashington AFC
TBC
Gateshead Cleveland CA
AWAY TEAM
TBC
TBC
TBC
TBC
Cramlington Jnrs Whites
Killingworth FC Blacks
Hexham Dynamo Greens
Whitley Bay FC Roma
Team Gosforth Ajax
Whitley Bay FC Milan
Newcastle Benfield Olympico
Cramlington Utd Thundercats
Newcastle East End Barca
Cramlington Jnrs Whites
Willington Quay Saints
Cramlingto
n Jnrs Reds

Newbiggin Hall Real
Walker Central Blacks
Cramlington Jnrs Reds

Consett AFC Napoli
Alnwick Town Reds
Wallsend BC Yellows

Red House Farm Kites
Chester Le Street Hilda Park
Durham Quakies Youth

Corbridge United
Jarrow Youth
Killingworth FC Blacks
TBC
Wallsend BC

GIRLS & WOMENS LEAGUE

COMPETITION
U9s League Cup
U10s League Cup
U11s League Cup
U12s League Cup
U13s League Cup
U14s League Cup
U15s League Cup
U16s League Cup
Womens League Cup
DATE
18th May
18th May
18th May
20th April
27th April

27th April
27th April
27th April
TBC
KO TIME
TBC
TBC 
TBC 
10:00a

12:30pm 

10:00am 
11:00am 
13:00pm 
TBC
VENUE
Bullocksteads

Bullocksteads
Bullocksteads
Cochrane Park
Longbenton SG
Longbenton SG
Longbenton SG
Longbenton SG

Sam Smith Park
HOME TEAM
TBC
TBC
TBC
Cramlington Utd She Panthers
Ponteland Utd Phoenix
Whitley Bay SC Lionesses
Whitley Bay SC Lionesses
Bedlington FC Lionesses
i2i International Soccer Academy
AWAY TEAM
TBC
TBC
TBC
Westerhope Utd Lionesses
Wallsend BC Yellows
Newcastle Benfield San Siro

Ponteland Utd Pride
Newcastle East End Reds
TBC

SATURDAYS LEAGUE

COMPETITION
U9s League Cup
U10s League Cup
U11s League Cup
U12s League Cup
U13s League Cup
U14s League Cup
U15s League Cup
Nigel Voules Cup

 
DATE
18th May
18th May
20th April
20th April
27th
April

27th April
20th April
20th April
 
KO TIME
TBC 
TBC 
09
:30am 
12
:00pm 
12
:00pm 

09:30am 
12:30pm 
12:30pm 
 
VENUE
Bullocksteads 

Bullocksteads 
Cochrane Park 
Cochrane Park 
Longbenton SG 
Longbenton SG
Cochrane Park 
Cochrane Park
 
HOME TEAM
TBC
TBC
Blyth Town Verde
Newcastle City Jnrs
Newcastle Benfield Azzurri
Heaton Stannington Blacks
Blyth Spartans Whites
Montagu FC

 
AWAY TEAM
TBC
TBC
Hexham Jnrs Ajax
Newcastle East End Sevilla
Prudoe YC Blacks
Hexham Jnrs Juve

Newcastle City Jnrs
Heaton Stannington Blacks
 
bottom of page